Home    Announcements    Results  Event Registration    Membership    Contact Us     Links
 

Photo courtesy of JJJ Photo
Nebraska High School Rodeo Asscociation Junior High Division
Nebraska
 High School Rodeo Association
Junior High Division

Photo courtesy of JJJ Photo
 

2013-2014 Rodeo Results

 

Results

Broken Bow #1-, 2013

Results

(revised)Broken Bow#2-, 2013

Results

Western Nebraska Rodeo #1-September 27, 2013

Results

Western Nebraska Rodeo #2-September 28, 2013

Results

Dunning-September 8 , 2013

Results

Dunning-September 7, 2013

==================================================================================

 

National Qualifiers-May 24, 2013
National Qualifiers

State Finals Round Average-May 24, 2013
Results

State Finals Round #2-May 24, 2013
Results

State Finals Round #1-May 23, 2013
Results

Johnstown #1-May 18, 2013
Results

Johnstown #2-May 18, 2013
Results

Central NE Jr High Rodeo-Ord-May 5, 2013
Results

Central NE Jr High Rodeo-Ord-May 4, 2013
Results

Current Standings-October 31, 2012
Current Standings


Western Nebraska Rodeo (Torrington)-October 7, 2012
Results

Western Nebraska Rodeo (Torrington)-October 6, 2012


Results

Dunning-September 29, 2012


Results

Broken Bow-September 30, 2012


Results

Valentine #1-September 22, 2012-

Results

Valentine #2-September 23, 2012-

Results

 

 

 

 


 


Please note the PDF files are sometimes larger in size and may take several minutes to load.
   If you encounter problems viewing the forms,
click here to Download the newest FREE version of Acrobat Reader.
NJHSRA Results for Broken Bow, NE Rodeo Saturday, October 1st
 
  CHUTE DOGGING TIME
1 BROCK HENRY, RUSHVILLE NE 4.09
2 RYAN COX, N PLATTE NE 5.99
3 WILL FRERICHS, BAYARD NE 8.43
4 CADE SVOBODA, ORD NE 9.45
5 COOPER WHITE, HERSHEY NE 10.41
6 PARKER CONRAD, PONCA NE 10.84
7 EMMET STORER, WHITMAN NE 13.05
8 CLAY BAUER, ARCADIA NE 15.01
9 COLE HEWETT, DUNNING NE 18.67
10 CODY DARNELL, GORDON NE 18.84
     
  BOYS GOATS TIME
1 CODY DARNELL, GORDON NE 10.61
2 JT BRADLEY, MILBURN NE 11.78
3 BERNIE GIRARD, ALLIANCE NE 11.81
4 AUSTIN HURLBURT, NORFOLK NE 11.94
5 LEVI WALTER, WRAY CO 12.65
6 PRESTON BOWERS, BAYARD NE 13.22
7 TREVOR LEISY, ALLIANCE NE 14.61
8 TY MILLESON, DUNNING NE 14.94
9 MERIT VAN HORN, PAGE NE 15.03
10 COREY LARSEN, WHITMAN NE 15.12
     
  TIE DOWN TIME
1 AUSTIN HURLBURT, NORFOLK NE 13.97
2 LEVI WALTER, WRAY CO 23.78
3 CODY DARNELL, GORDON NE 28.86
4 RYAN KOENIG, EWING NE 39.03
     
  BOYS BREAKAWAY TME
1 WILL FRERICHS, BAYARD NE 2.89
2 COOPER WHITE, HERSHEY NE 2.91
3 ZANE THOMPSON, CHEYENNE WY 3.75
4 CHASE MILLER, BROKEN BOW NE 6.22
5 BLAKE HENRY, RUSHVILLE NE 7.87
6 TREY SEEVERS, N PLATTE NE 9.90
7 MITCHELL TUCKER, N PLATTE NE 22.00
     
  RIBBON ROPING  - ROPER TIME
1 JT ADAMSON, CODY NE 10.15
2 TY MILLESON, DUNNING NE 13.66
3 CODY DARNELL, GORDON NE 15.02
4 CLAY BAUER, ARCADIA NE 16.13
5 COOPER WHITE, HERSHEY NE 16.28
6 MADDEE DOERR, CREIGHTON NE 17.39
7 COREY LARSEN, WHITMAN NE 20.86
8 PARKER CONRAD, PONCA NE 22.40
9 LEVI WALTER, WRAY CO 23.39
10 CODY HENDERSON, ALLIANCE NE 23.65
     
  TEAM ROPING - HEADER TIME
1 RYAN COX, N PLATTE NE 10.10
2 MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE 12.20
3 JADA JENSEN, BINGHAM NE 15.82
4 PEYTON CROWDER, FT LUPTON CO 27.37
5 KURTIS PALMER, MADISON NE 31.67
     
  STEER/BULL RIDING SCORE
1 CADE SVOBODA, ORD NE

71

     
  POLE BENDING TIME
1 SYDNEY SCHLEICH, KERSEY CO 20.70
2 SYDNEY HOLLENBECK, WINNER SD 20.90
3 BREANN BECKER, HASTINGS NE 21.47
4 LARAMEI BAIN, HERSHEY NE 21.68
5 MADISON HAUN, MITCHELL NE 21.72
6 SYDNEY ADAMSON, CODY NE 21.75
7 MEGAN TUREK, ST PAUL NE 21.82
8 JAYDN HOLLENBECK, VALENTINE NE 21.85
9 MACEY VON HEEDER, AINSWORTH NE 21.90
10 JADA JENSEN, BINGHAM NE 21.96
     
  GIRLS GOATS TIME
1 LINZIE VAN HORN, PAGE NE 8.80
2 MADISON HAUN, MITCHELL NE 8.94
3 HANNAH HARWAGER, STAPLETON NE 9.94
4 MADDEE DOERR, CREIGHTON NE 9.95
5 CAITLEN EVANS, ASHBY NE 10.57
6 BROOK JAMISON, ASHBY NE 11.22
7 KAYCEE BINDER, MERINO CO 11.28
8 JADA JENSEN, BINGHAM NE 11.41
9 MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE 11.51
10 PEYTON CROWDER, FT LUPTON CO 11.54
     
  BARREL RACING TIME
1 SYDNEY SCHLEICH, KERSEY CO 17.83
2 HALEY REED, ARNOLD NE 18.18
3 SYDNEY HOLLENBECK, WINNER SD 18.29
4 ANSLEY WOOD, IMPERIAL NE 18.39
5 BAILEY BROWN, N PLATTE NE 18.46
6 TALLI POKORNY, BARTLETT NE 18.60
7 MORGAN DARNELL, GORDON NE 18.65
8 RACHAEL CALVO, BASSETT NE 18.78
9 HANNAH HARWAGER, STAPLETON NE 18.89
10 BROOK JAMISON, ASHBY NE 19.00
     
  GIRLS BREAKAWAY TIME
1 LINZIE VAN HORN, PAGE NE 3.62
2 MADISON HAUN, MITCHELL NE 4.15
3 MADDEE DOERR, CREIGHTON NE 5.59
4 JADA JENSEN, BINGHAM NE 6.52
5 CAITLEN EVANS, ASHBY NE 9.64
     
  RIBBON ROPING - RUNNER TIME
1 SYDNEY ADAMSON, CODY NE 10.15
2 HALEY REED, ARNOLD NE 13.66
3 MEGAN TUREK, ST PAUL NE 15.02
4 ISABELLE RITZ, COMSTOCK NE 16.13
5 HANNAH HARWAGER, STAPLETON NE 16.28
6 BLAKE HENRY, RUSHVILLE NE 17.39
7 GEORGIE LAGE, SUTHERLAND NE 20.86
8 BREANN BECKER, HASTINGS NE 22.40
9 MORGAN DARNELL, GORDON NE 23.39
10 MADISON HAUN, MITCHELL NE 23.65
     
  TEAM ROPING - HEELER TIME
1 COLE HALL, N PLATTE NE 10.10
2 MORGAN DARNELL, GORDON NE 12.20
3 COOPER WHITE, HERSHEY NE 15.82
4 TYREL REIKER, LEXINGTON NE 27.37
5 RYAN KOENIG, EWING NE 31.67
     
  All Around-Girl----Madison Haun  
  All Around -Boy---Cooper White  
NJHSRA Results for Valentine, NE Rodeo September 24th, 2011 NJHSRA Results for Valentine, NE Rodeo September 25th, 2011
 
CHUTE DOGGING  TIME
1 Brock Henry Rushville NE 9.5
2 Cody Darnell Gordon NE 12.6
3 Austin Hurlburt Norfolk NE 24.3
4 Cade Svoboda Ord NE 24.5
5 Clay Bauer Arcadia NE 32.3
6 Cooper White Hershey NE 32.6
       
BOYS TIE DOWN ROPING  TIME
1 Bernie Girard Alliance NE 15.20
2 Austin Hurlburt Norfolk NE 16.31
3 Cody Henderson Alliance NE 25.17
4 Tyrel Rieker Lexington NE 26.21
5 Emmett Storer Whitman NE 40.83
       
BOYS BREAKAWAY ROPING TIME
1 Merit VanHorn Page NE 4.25
2 Zane Thompson Cheyenne WY 4.52
3 JT Adamson Cody NE 4.81
4 Cole Hewett Dunning NE 7.49
5 Preston Bowers Bayard NE 7.85
6 Seth Pearson Oconto NE 8.15
7 Sean Miller Callaway NE 9.78
       
BOYS GOAT TYING  TIME
1 JT Bradley Milburn NE 13.01
2 Bernie Girard Alliance NE 13.20
3 Preston Bowers Bayard NE 13.87
4 Corey Larsen Whitman NE 14.13
5 Trey Seevers North Platte NE 14.28
6 Trevor Leisy Alliance NE 14.34
7 Brock Henry Rushville NE 14.44
8 Austin Hurlburt Norfolk NE 14.81
9 Zane Thompson Cheyenne WY 14.90
10 Cody Darnell Gordon NE 15.14
       
BOYS BULL RIDING  SCORE
1 Cade Svoboda Ord NE 69
2 Parker Conrad Ponca NE 64
3 Mason Amweg North Platte NE 56
       
GIRLS POLES  TIME
1 Laramei Bain Hershey NE 22.058
2 Madison Haun Mitchell NE 22.405
3 Bailey Brown North Platte NE 22.816
4 Jayden Hollenbeck Valentine NE 22.897
5 Madison Reed Arnold NE 23.011
6 Morgan Kessler Callaway NE 23.544
7 Brooke Glass Dalton NE 23.585
8 Sydney Graff Long Pine NE 23.632
9 Peyton Flack Arthur NE 23.651
10 Brook Jamison Ashby NE 23.730
GIRLS GOAT TYING  TIME
1 Maddee Doerr Creighton NE 8.17
2 Madison Haun Mitchell NE 9.30
3 Linzie VanHorn Page NE 9.44
4 Haley Reed Arnold NE 10.46
5 Emily Knust Verdigre NE 10.51
6 Talli Pokorny Bartlett NE 11.12
7 Morgan Darnell Gordon NE 11.21
8 Jada Jensen Bingham NE 11.25
9 Shania Macomber Arthur NE 11.33
10 Kaycee Binder Merino CO 11.84
       
GIRLS BREAKAWAY ROPING  TIME
1 Bailey Brown North Platte NE 2.72
2 Linzie VanHorn Page NE 2.93
3 Madison Haun Mitchell NE 3.05
4 Hannah Harwager Stapleton NE 4.42
5 Shania Macomber Arthur NE 5.07
6 Morgan Darnell Gordon NE 6.44
       
GIRLS BARRELS  TIME
1 Sydney Schleich Kersey CO 17.646
2 Peyton Crowder Ft Lupton CO 17.694
3 Kaycee Binder Merino CO 17.763
4 Brook Jamison Ashby NE 17.765
5 Morgan Darnell Gordon NE 17.998
6 Sally Welsh Scottsbluff NE 17.998
7 Talli Pokorny Bartlett NE 18.06
8 Haley Reed Arnold NE 18.092
9 Ansley Wood Imperial NE 18.158
10 Bailey Brown North Platte NE 18.165
       
TEAM ROPING  TIME
1 Brook Jamison/Will Frerichs   8.31
2 Parker Conrad/Maddee Doerr   10.22
3 Cody Darnell/JT Adamson   14.25
4 Clay Baur/JT Bradley   26.32
5 Talon Mathis/Talli Pokorny   27.62
6 Ty Milleson/Austin Hurlburt   30.28
7 Ryan Cox/Cole Hall   35.24
8 Peyton Crowder/Tyrel Rieker   38.71
       
RIBBON ROPING  TIME
1 Cody Henderson/Madison Haun 12.54
2 Cody Darnell/Megan Turek   14.14
3 Trever Leisy/Caitlen Evans   18.24
4 Ryan Koenig/Brook Jamsion   21.70
5 Maddee Doerr/Blake Henry   23.63
6 Ryan Cox/Sydney Schleich   23.99
7 Trey Baum/Linzie VanHorn   31.30
8 Kurtis Palmer/Emily Knust   38.38
CHUTE DOGGING  TIME
1 Emmet Storer Whitman NE 5.65
2 Ryan Cox North Platte NE 7.01
3 Cody Darnell Gordon NE 7.45
4 Cade Svoboda Ord NE 12.36
5 Ty Milleson Dunning NE 12.53
6 JT Adamson Cody NE 15.68
7 Parker Conrad Ponca NE 17.85
8 Brock Henry Rushville NE 18.39
9 Tyrel Rieker Lexington NE 22.36
10 Austin Hurlburt Norfolk NE 22.44
       
BOYS BREAKAWAY ROPING TIME
1 Cooper White Hershey NE 3.25
2 Zane Thompson Cheyenne WY 3.32
3 Tate Cullers Chadron NE 3.99
4 Trey Seevers North Platte NE 11.35
       
BOYS TIE DOWN ROPING TIME
1 Levi Walter Wray CO 17.93
2 Cody Darnell Gordon NE 27.67
3 Bernie Girard Alliance NE 36.01
       
BOYS BULL RIDING   SCORE
1 Dillon Micheel Callaway NE 75
2 Parker Conrad Ponca NE 70
3 Mason Amweg North Platte NE 65
       
BOYS GOAT TYING   TIME
1 Austin Hurlburt Norfolk NE 12.89
2 Cody Darnell Gordon NE 13.00
3 Ty Milleson Dunning NE 13.02
4 JT Bradley Milburn NE 13.72
5 Blake Henry Rushville NE 14.24
6 Levi Walter Wray CO 14.39
7 Corey Larsen Whitman NE 14.58
8 Merit VanHorn Page NE 14.71
9 Clay Bauer Arcadia NE 15.40
10 Bernie Girard Alliance NE 16.03
       
TEAM ROPING   TIME
1 Jada Jensen/Cooper White   9.16
2 Brook Jamison/Will Frerichs   13.80
3 Parker Conrad/Maddee Doerr 16.04
4 Clay Baur/JT Bradley   16.22
5 Preston Bowers/Trevor Liesey 27.96
6 Brock Henry/Corey Larsen   32.27
       
RIBBON ROPING   TIME
1 JT Adamson/Sydney Adamson 10.33
2 Cody Henderson/Madison Haun 12.03
3 Maddee Doerr/Blake Henry   15.38
4 Cooper White/Hannah Harwager 15.91
5 Levi Walter/Morgan Darnell   18.19
6 Cody Darnell/Megan Turek   19.87
7 Ty Milleson/Haley Reed   21.91
8 Corey Larsen/Georgie Lage   23.54
9 Clay Bauer/Isabelle Ritz   33.86
       
GIRLS POLES   TIME
1 Sydney Schleich Kersey CO 21.457
2 Bailey Brown North Platte NE 22.294
3 Sydney Hollenbeck Winner SD 22.817
4 Haley Reed Arnold NE 22.848
5 Jayden Hollenbeck Valentine NE 23.175
6 Tallyn Simpson Maxwell NE 23.224
7 Brook Jamison Ashby NE 23.272
8 Megan Turek St Paul NE 23.400
9 Jaylee Simonson Dunning NE 23.804
10 Brooke Glass Dalton NE 24.197
       
GIRLS GOAT TYING   TIME
1 Maddee Doerr Creighton NE 9.39
2 Linzie VanHorn Page NE 9.60
3 Madison Haun Mitchell NE 10.45
4 Brook Jamison Ashby NE 10.60
5 Jada Jensen Bingham NE 10.83
6 Caitlen Evans Ashby NE 11.72
7 Haley Reed Arnold NE 11.82
8 Morgan Kessler Callaway NE 11.92
9 Shania Macomber Arthur NE 12.05
10 Jayden Hollenbeck Valentine NE 12.70
       
GIRLS BREAKAWAY ROPING  TIME
1 Bailey Brown North Platte NE 2.74
2 Madison Haun Mitchell NE 3.44
3 Linzie VanHorn Page NE 4.00
4 Maddee Doerr Creighton NE 4.28
5 Caitlen Evans Ashby NE 4.80
6 Breann Becker Hastings NE 5.70
7 Georgie Lage Arthur NE 7.22
8 Megan Turek St Paul NE 13.41
9 Jayden Hollenbeck Valentine NE 26.72
       
GIRLS BARRELS   TIME
1 Sydney Schleich Kersey CO 17.273
2 Kaycee Binder Merino CO 17.376
3 Haley Reed Arnold NE 17.431
4 Talli Pokorny Bartlett NE 17.706
5 Bailey Brown North Platte NE 17.802
6 Ansley Wood Imperial NE 17.814
7 Madison Haun Mitchell NE 17.859
8 Jayden Hollenbeck Valentine NE 17.925
9 Brook Jamison Ashby NE 17.947
10 Peyton Crowder Ft Lupton CO 18.022

NJHSRA 2010-2011 EVENTS

 

NJHSRA National Results for NE at Gallup, NM June 27- July 2, 2011

First Go
Barrel Racing

16. Shawnie Swedberg 17.277
35. Megan Turek 17.504
47. Jamie Thomas 17.639

Girls Goat Tying
2. Jamie Thompson 7.828
8. Jacey Thompson 9.497
52. DeLynn Strand 12.069

Boys Breakaway
18. J.T. Adamson 3.039
36. Cody Darnell 3.644

Girls Breakaway
31. Madison Clark 4.294
44. Brandy Schaack 12.426
45. DeLynn Strand 12.94

Boys Goat Tying
48. Devin Dibbern 14.21
60. Cody Darnell 15.256
106. Riley Wakefield 21.421
125 J.T. Adamson 28.404

Bull Riding
8. Riley Wakefield 61

Chute Dogging
41. Cash Talamantez 5.444
44. Brody Cleveland 5.882
54. Tate Mathis 6.975

Poles
23. Jamie Thomas 21.129
28. Sydney Hollenbeck 21.132
82. DeLynn Strand 24.075
139. Madison Haun 31.019

Ribbon Roping
2. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 7.048
62. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 18.716
65. Jeremy Davis-Brandy Schaack 18.858

Team Roping
3. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield 10.666

Tie Down
40. Reece Weber 24.819
2nd Go Round
Barrel Racing

29. Megan Turek 17.392
64. Jamie Thomas 17.37
94. Breann Becker 18.441
112. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 21.922

Girls Goat Tying
8. DeLynn Strand 9.736
16. Jamie Thompson 10.161
22. Shaina Simonson 10.802
76. Jacey Thompson 14.93

Boys Breakaway
32. Cody Darnell 3.251
35. J.T. Adamson 3.352

Boys Goat Tying
1.Riley Wakefield 8.941
100. Cody Darnell 20.881

Chute Dogging
39. Cash Talamantez 4.063
45. Brody Cleveland 4.724
57. Tate Mathis 5.214
92. Devin Dibbern 10.70

Poles
66. Jamie Thomas 22.409
80. Madison Haun 25.744
94. DeLynn Strand 26.832

Ribbon Roping
37. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 13.935

Team Roping
21. Ty Spickelmier-Will Frerichs 17.847

Tie Down
22. Ty Spickelmier 15.58
47. Reece Weber 28.064

Top 20 Average Placing - Short Go Qualifiers

Boys Breakaway
8. J.T. Adamson 9.036
12. Cody Darnell 10.363

Bull Riding
13-14. Riley Wakefield 61

Girls Goat Tying
2. Jamie Thompson 27.148
17. DeLynn Strand 33.984

Team Roping
8. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield 20.095

Rifle Competition
3. Devin Dibbern $750 Scholarship
3. Jeremy Davis $500 Scholarship

NJHSRA State Finals  Average 

CHUTE DOGGING
1. Devin Dibbern 7.60
2. Cash Talamantez 15.78
3. Colin Dibbern 19.93
4. Tate Mathis 23.25
5. Kelton Adair 23.72
6. Ryan Cox 27.52
7. Reece Weber 27.90
8. Riley Wakefield 36.56
9. Brody Cleveland 4.43 on 1
10. Brock Henry 6.87

GIRLS GOAT TYING
1. Shaina Simonson 17.38
2. Jamie Thompson 17.47
3. Jacey Thompson 18.00
4. Madison Haun 19.07
5. Linzie VanHorn 19.81
6. Shania Macomber 20.12
7. Kerby Anderson 20.27
8. Maddee Doerr 22.21
9. Kandace Ward 23.41
10. Jamie Thomas 24.06

BOYS GOAT TYING
1. Riley Wakefield 18.34
2. Ty Spickelmier 23.28
3. J.T. Adamson 24.06
4. John Opela 24.19
5. Devin Dibbern 25.19
6. Cody Darnell 25.47
7. Colin Dibbern 26.00
8. Bernie Girard 26.62
9. J.T. Bradley 28.30
10. Corey Larsen 28.78

POLE BENDING
1. DeLynn Strand 43.05
2. Sydney Hollenbeck 43.21
3. Jamie Thomas 44.14
4. Haley Reed 44.19
5. Madison Haun 45.07
6. Shania Macomber 45.46
7. Jessica Bragg 47.09
8. Claire Franzen 47.19
9. Morgan Peterson 47.29
10. Shawnie Swedberg 47.42

BOYS BREAKAWAY
1. Cooper White 17.87
2. J.T. Adamson 18.59
3. Levi Walter 18.65
4. Austin Hurlburt 19.41
5. Kelton Adair 20.65
6. Cord Hesseltine 21.03
7. Zane Thompson 25.78
8. Logan Dibbern 3.25 on 1
9. John Opela 4.72
10. Tate Cullers 5.19

TIE DOWN
1. Ty Spickelmier 24.03
2. Tate Mathis 28.78
3. Devin Dibbern 40.69
4. Riley Wakefield 42.12
5. Reece Weber 57.78
6. Colin Dibbern 16.69
7. Brody Cleveland 18.69
8. Gunner Walker 24.38
9. Ty Milleson 26.87
GIRLS BREAKAWAY
1. Madison Clark 8.03
2. Jaydn Hollenbeck 19.69
3. Shaina Simonson 20.53
4. Brandy Schaack 24.34
5. Jamie Thomas 45.47
6. DeLynn Strand 3.62 on 1
7. Madison Haun 13.22
8. Emalee Kasperbauer 13.25
9. Maddee Doerr 14.31

RIBBON ROPING
1. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 19.50
2. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 24.94
3. Brandy Schaack-Jeremy Davis 27.65
4. Devin Dibbern-Kerri DeGroff 31.35
5. Tate Cullers-Kylee Odenbach 31.40
6. J.T. Adamson-Jacey Thompson 32.71
7. Zane Thompson-Kerby Anderson 34.90
8. Riley Wakefield-Madison Clark 36.22
9. Corey Larsen-Georgie Lage 9.75 on 1
10. Doug Finney-Linzie VanHorn 12.34

BARRELS
1. Jamie Thomas 31.95
2. Jacey Thompson 32.01
3. Breann Becker 32.14
4. Morgan Peterson 32.22
5. DeLynn Strand 32.56
6. Brook Jamison 32.72
7. Madison Haun 32.89
8. Kylee Odenbach 33.23
9. Katie Klinginsmith 33.26
10. Brandy Schaack 33.57

TEAM ROPING
1. Cooper White-Doug Finney 36.65
2. Tate Cullers-Kylee Odenbach 43.56
3. Jada Jensen-Brandy Schaack 65.35
4. Reece Weber-Tate Mathis 7.50
5. Brook Jamison-J.T. Adamson 10.03
6. Cash Talamantez-Brody Cleveland 15.44
7. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield 16.00
8. Cody Darnell-Cody Henderson 16.19
9. Ryan Cox-Cole Hall 19.10
10. Ty Spickelmier-Will Frerichs 27.53

BULL RIDING
1. Cade Svoboda 140
2. Riley Wakefield 128
3. Colin Dibbern 123
4. Parker Conrad 113
5. Dillon Micheel 60

Finals All-Around Cowboy
               Riley Wakefield 96 points
All-Around Cowgirl
               Jamie Thomas 78 points

NJHSRA State Finals  #1  Go 05-26-11 

NJHSRA Dunning #2 Go  05-27-11 
CHUTE DOGGING
1. Jeremy Davis 3.97
2. Devin Dibbern 4.22
3. Tate Mathis 5.06
4. Cash Talamantez 7.14
5. Kelton Adair 12.31
6. Reece Weber 13.43
7. Colin Dibbern 15.12
8. Gunner Walker 17.43
9. Ty Milleson 18.15
10. Riley Wakefield 23.28

GIRLS GOAT TYING
1. Shaina Simonson 8.53
2. Jamie Thompson 8.94
3. DeLynn Strand 9.06
4. Kerby Anderson 9.15
5. Linzie VanHorn 9.46
6. Madison Haun 9.47
7. Jacey Thompson 9.63
8. Shania Macomber 9.91
9. Kerri DeGroff 9.97
10. Maddee Doerr 10.13

BOYS GOAT TYING
1. Riley Wakefield 8.90
2. Devin Dibbern 11.16
3. J.T. Adamson 11.56
4. John Opela 11.84
5. Ty Spickelmier 12.13
6. J.T. Bradley 12.40
7. Bernie Girard 12.56
8. Cody Darnell 13.15
9. Cash Talamantez 13.28
10. Colin Dibbern 13.40

POLE BENDING
1. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 21.19
2. DeLynn Strand 21.47
3. Megan Turek 21.78
4. Sydney Hollenbeck 21.89
5. Jaydn Hollenbeck 21.96
6. Haley Reed 22.12
7. Shay White 22.26
8. Shania Macomber 22.54
9. Kerri DeGroff 22.59
10. Bailey Brown 22.59

BOYS BREAKAWAY
1. Cooper White 4.06
2. Kelton Adair 4.25
3. Levi Walter 4.53
4. John Opela 4.72
5. Tate Cullers 5.19
6. Parker Conrad 7.40
7. Jeremy Davis 11.41
8. Zane Thompson 12.68
9. Cody Henderson 13.03
10. J.T. Adamson 14.19

TIE DOWN
1. Ty Spickelmier 12.50
2. Tate Mathis 13.31
3. Brody Cleveland 18.69
4. Devin Dibbern 20.31
5. Gunner Walker 24.38
6. Reece Weber 25.72
7. Riley Wakefield 26.19
8. Ty Milleson 26.87

GIRLS BREAKAWAY
1. Brandy Schaack 3.0
2. Madison Clark 4.25
3. Emalee Kasperbauer 13.25
4. Maddee Doerr 14.31
5. Shaina Simonson 14.50
6. Jada Jensen 14.62
7. Jamie Thomas 15.60
8. Jaydn Hollenbeck 15.81
9. Kylee Odenbach 16.00
10. Jacey Thompson 21.78

RIBBON ROPING
1. Devin Dibbern-Kerri DeGroff 9.66
2. Corey Larsen-Georgie Lage 9.75
3. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 10.34
4. Ty Milleson-DeLynn Strand 13.60
5. Brandy Schaack-Jeremy Davis 13.81
6. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 14.00
7. Gunner Walker-Madison Haun 14.10
8. Levi Walter-Breann Becker 14.65
9. Riley Wakefield-Madison Clark 17.38
10. Tate Cullers-Kylee Odenbach 19.12

BARRELS
1. Megan Turek 15.78
2. Morgan Peterson 15.87
3. Jacey Thompson 16.01
4. Jamie Thomas 16.05
5. DeLynn Strand 16.15
6. Bailey Brown 16.16
7. Breann Becker 16.17
8. Haley Reed 16.24
9. Jaydn Hollenbeck 16.27
10. Brook Jamison 16.34

TEAM ROPING
1. Reece Weber-Tate Mathis 7.50
2. Cooper White-Doug Finney 9.62
3. Brook Jamison-J.T. Adamson 10.03
4. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield 16.00
5. Cody Darnell-Cody Henderson 16.19
6. Jada Jensen-Brandy Schaack 18.79
7. Ryan Cox-Cole Hall 19.10
8. Ty Spickelmier-Will Frerichs 27.53
9. Tate Cullers-Kylee Odenbach 32.84
10. Perker Conrad-Maddee Doerr 36.96

BULL RIDING
1. Colin Dibbern 66
2. Cade Svoboda 64
3. Riley Wakefield 61
4. Parker Conrad 53
CHUTE DOGGING
1. Devin Dibbern 3.38
2. Ryan Cox 4.09
3. Brody Cleveland 4.43
4. Cord Hesseltine 4.57
5. Colin Dibbern 4.81
6. Will Frerichs 6.75
7. Brock Henry 6.87
8. Cash Talamantez 8.63
9. Ty Spickelmier 9.32
10. Kelton Adair 11.41

GIRLS GOAT TYING
1. Jacey Thompson 8.37
2. Jamie Thompson 8.53
3. Shaina Simonson 8.85
4. Maddee Doerr 9.21
5. Msdison Haun 9.60
6. Shania Macomber 10.21
7. Linzie VanHorn 10.35
8. Haley Reed 10.50
9. Hannah Harwager 10.87
10. Kerby Anderson 11.12

BOYS GOAT TYING
1. Riley Wakefield 9.44
2. Ty Spickelmier 11.15
3. Cody Drnell 12.32
4. John Opela 12.35
5. J.T. Adamson 12.50
6. Colin Dibbern 12.60
7. Austin Hurlburt 12.81
8. Corey Larsen 14.00
9. Devin Dibbern 14.03
10. Bernie Girard 14.06

POLE BENDING
1. Sally Welsh 21.16
2. JamieThomas 21.27
3. Sydney Hollenbeck 21.32
4. DeLynn Strand 21.58
5. Jacey Thompson 21.74
6. Madison Clark 21.87
7. Madison Haun 22.03
8. Haley Reed 22.07
9. Brandy Schaack 22.16
10. Sydney Graff 22.47

BOYS BREAKAWAY
1. Austin Hurlburt 3.22
2. Logna Dibbern 3.25
3. J.T. Adamson 4.40
4. Cord Hesseltine 5.31.11 
5. Zane Thompson 13.10
6. Cooper White 13.81
7. Levi Walter 14.12
8. Cash Talamantez 15.75
9. Kelton Adair 16.40

TIE DOWN
1. Ty Spickelmier 11.53
2. Tate Mathis 15.47
3. Riley Wakefield 15.93
4. Colin Dibbern 16.69
5. Devin Dibbern 20.38
6. Reece Weber 32.06

GIRLS BREAKAWAY
1. DeLynn Strand 3.62
2. Madison Clark 3.78
3. Jaydn Hollenbeck 3.88
4. Kerby Anderson 5.91
5. Shaina Simonson 6.03
6. Madison Haun 13.22
7. Brandy Schaack 21.34
8. Jamie Thomas 29.87

RIBBON ROPING
1. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 9.16
2. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 10.94
3. J.T. Adamson-Jacey Thompson 11.96
4. Tate Cullers-Kylee Odenbach 12.28
5. Doug Finney-Linzie VanHorn 12.34
6. Reece Weber-Jaydn Hollenbeck 13.32
7. Brandy Schaack-Jeremy Davis 13.84
8. Zane Thompson-Kerby Anderson 14.28
9. Cooper White-Hannah Harwager 14.78
10. Riley Wakefield-Madison Clark 18.84

BARRELS
1. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 15.60
2. Jamie Thomas 15.90
3. Breann Becker 15.97
4. Sydney Hollenbeck 15.99
5. Jacey Thompson 16.00
6. Kylee Odenbach 16.22
7. Sally Welsh 16.34
8. Morgan Peterson 16.35
9. Brook Jamison 16.38
10. Shaina Simonson 16.40

TEAM ROPING
1. Tate Cullers-Kylee Odenbach 10.72
2. Cash Talamante-Brody Cleveland 15.44
3. Cooper White-Doug Finney 27.03
4. Jada Jensen-Brandy Schaack 46.56

BULL RIDING
1. Cade Svoboda 76
2. Riley Wakefield 67
3. Dillon Micheel 60
4. Parker Conrad 60
5. Colin Dibbern 57
NJHSRA Dunning #1  05-14-11  NJHSRA Dunning #2  05-14-11 

CHUTE DOGGING

  1. Devin Dibbern  2.88
  2. Riley Wakefield  3.50
  3. Cash Talamantez  4.00
  4. Brody Cleveland  4.91
  5. Kelton Adair  5.12
  6. Colin Dibbern  8.60
  7. Tate Mathis  9.03
  8. Austin Hurlburt  9.66
  9. Cord Hesseltine  12.22
  10. Gunner Walker  12.34

BULL RIDING

  1. Colin Dibbern  74
  2. Cade Svoboda 63
  3. Dillon Micheel 58
  4. Perker Conrad  54

TIE DOWN

  1. Tate Mathis  15.72
  2. Riley Wakefield  16.06
  3. Reece Weber  17.22
  4. Devin  Dibbern  21.78
  5. Ty Spickelmier   26.38
  6. Colin  Dibbern  27.47

BARRELS

  1. Megan Turek  17.70
  2. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 18.03
  3. Breann Becker 18.07
  4. Sally Welsh  18.45
  5. Shaina Simonson  18.60
  6. Jacey Thompson  18.62
  7. Madison Haun  18.63
  8. DeLynn Strand  18.68
  9. Haley Reed  18.75
  10. Brandy Schaack  18.83

POLE BENDING

  1. Jamie Thomas  21.16
  2. Jamie Thompson  22.61
  3. Shay White  22.78
  4. Jacey Thompson  22.82
  5. Morgan Peterson  22.83
  6. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg  22.93
  7. Haley Reed  23.05
  8. Breann Becker  23.15
  9. Brook Jamison  23.19
  10. DeLynn Strand  23.20

GIRLS BREAKAWAY

  1. Madison Clark  3.22
  2. Brandy Schaack  3.95
  3. Maddee Doerr  4.88
  4. Montana Harper  5.07
  5. DeLynn Strand  5.47
  6. Madison Haun  5.81
  7. Jacey Thompson  6.02
  8. Kylee Odenbach  6.59
  9. Bailey Brown  6.73
  10. Morgan Peterson  8.50

BOYS BREAKAWAY

  1. J.T. Adamson  2.34
  2. Cody Henderson  2.97
  3. Cody Darnell  2.98
  4. Cooper White  4.81
  5. Levi Walter  5.40
  6. Will Frerichs  6.22
  7. Parker Conrad  6.31
  8. Corey Larsen  8.31
  9. Ryan Cox  9.04

GIRLS GOAT TYING

  1. Jamie Thompson  8.94
  2. Shaina Simonson  9.97
  3. Morgan Peterson  10.94
  4. Jacey Thompson  11.07
  5. Brandy Schaack  11.15
  6. Madison Haun  11.25
  7. DeLynn Strand  11.37
  8. Maddee Doerr  11.60
  9. Haley Reed  12.13
  10. Kerri DeGroff  12.41

BOYS GOAT TYING

  1. J.T. Bradley  11.69
  2. J.T. Adamson  11.75
  3. Devin Dibbern  13.04
  4. Riley Wakefield  13.69
  5. Cody Darnell  13.81
  6. Ty Spickelmier  14.22
  7. Cody Henderson  14.53
  8. Clay Bauer  15.37
  9. Ty Milleson  16.34
  10. Tyrel Reiker  16.97

RIBBON ROPING

  1. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson  10.44
  2. Devin Dibbern-Kerri DeGroff  11.66
  3. John Opela-Jamie Thompson  16.31
  4. Gunner Walker-Madison Haun  16.32
  5. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas  16.69
  6. Ty Milleson-DeLynn Strand  20.32
  7. Tyrel Reiker-Amber Ross  21.81
  8. Brody & Annie Cleveland  21.89
  9. Ryan Cox-Kylee Odenbach  28.69
  10. Cody Henderson-Breann Becker  35.07

TEAM ROPING

  1. Logan Dibbern-Tyrel Rieker  16.69
  2. Cooper White-Doug Finney  16.98
  3. Reece Weber-Tate Mathis  23.87
  4. Ty Spickelmier-Will Frerichs  28.81
  5. John Opela-Gunner Walker  29.09
  6. Kelton Adair-Hillary Kasperbauer 31.32
  7. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield  32.66
  8. Zane Thompson-Levi Walter  33.68
  9. Seth Pearson-Cole Hewett  57.15

Boys All-Around - Devin Dibbern

Girls All-Around-Jamie Thompson

CHUTE DOGGING

  1. Brock Henry  2.87
  2. Kelton Adair  3.15
  3. Cash Talamantez  3.32
  4. Gunner Walker  3.75
  5. Brody Cleveland  3.94
  6. Tate Mathis  4.34
  7. Logan Dibbern  6.69
  8. Ryan Cox  11.47
  9. Corey Larsen  12.34
  10. Tyrel  Reiker 16.91

BULL RIDING

  1. Riley Wakefield  74
  2. Colin Dibbern  67
  3. Cord Hesseltine  61

TIE DOWN

  1. Ty Spickelmier  14.98
  2. Reece Weber  15.59
  3. Tate Mathis  17.07
  4. Gunner  Walker 18.54
  5. Bernie Girard  33.07
  6. Brody Cleveland  40.12

BARREL RACE

  1. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg  17.72
  2. Morgan Peterson  18.09
  3. Jamie Thomas  18.14
  4. Breann Beckeer 18.16
  5. Shaina Simonson  18.22
  6. Jacey Thompson  18.32
  7. Megan Turek  18.39
  8. Haley Reed  18.41
  9. Isabelle Ritz  18.43
  10. Jamie Thompson  18.44

GIRLS GOAT TYING

  1. Jamie Thompson  8.92
  2. DeLynn Strand  9.00
  3. Madison Haun  10.25
  4. Shaina Simonson  11.12
  5. Hannah Harwager  11.50
  6. Morgan Peterson  11.88
  7. Brandy Schaack  12.78
  8. Haley Reed  13.29
  9. Jamie Thomas  13.66
  10. Shania Macomber  14.32

BOYS GOAT TYING

  1. Colin Dibbern  11.97
  2. Cody Darnell  12.75
  3. Ty Spickelmier  13.00
  4. Cash Talamantez  13.03
  5. Bernie Girard  13.19
  6. John Opela  13.25
  7. Riley Wakefield  14.43
  8. Austin Hurlburt  14.56
  9. Cody Henderson  14.66
  10. Brock Henry  14.84

POLE BENDING

  1. Jamie Thomas  21.93
  2. Shaina Simonson  21.94
  3. Sally Welsh  22.02
  4. Sydney Hollenbeck  22.43
  5. Breann Becker  22.45
  6. Shay White  22.46
  7. Madison Clark  22.58
  8. Brandy Schaack  22.61
  9. Maura Christen  22.99
  10. Brook Jamison  23.25

GIRLS BREAKAWAY

  1. Jamie Thompson  3.07
  2. Brandy Schaack  3.25
  3. Breann Becker  4.51
  4. DeLynn Strand  4.97
  5. Kerby Anderson  5.07
  6. Bailey Brown  5.75
  7. Jada Jensen  6.06
  8. Whay White  6.98
  9. Kerri DeGroff  7.62
  10. Jaydn Hollenbeck  7.66

BOYS BREAKAWAY

  1. J.T. Adamson  2.44
  2. Cord Hesseltine  4.44
  3. Will Frerichs  5.03
  4. Ryan Cox  6.69
  5. Cody Darnell  10.13
  6. Austin Hurlburt  13.31
  7. Cole Hewett  16.62

TEAM ROPING

  1. Zane Thompson-Levi Walter  6.00
  2. Ty Spickelmier-Will Frerichs  8.71
  3. Clay Bauer—Austin Hurlburt  13.13
  4. Cody Darnell-Cody Henderson  20.59
  5. John Opela-Gunner Walker  22.63

RIBBON ROPING

  1. Reece Weber-Jaydn Hollenbeck  10.87
  2. J.T. Adamson-Jacey Thompson  11.28
  3. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson  12.25
  4. Riley Wakefield-Madison Clark  14.32]
  5. Cody Darnell-Jessica Bragg  15.18
  6. Devin Dibbern-Kerri DeGroff 15.67
  7. Zane Thompson-Kerby Anderson  19.72
  8. Cash Talamantez-Megan Turek  20.43
  9. Logan Dibbern-Claire Franzen  23.16
  10. Austin Hurlburt-Sydney Graff  23.19

 

All-Around Cowboy-Cody Darnell

All-Around Cowgirl-Shaina Simonson

NJHSRA Curtis #1  10-09-10 

NJHSRA Curtis #2  10-09-10 

TIE DOWN
1. Tate Mathis 16.25
2. Brody Cleveland 20.69
3. Ty Milleson 21.50
4. Colin Dibbern 29.19
5. Reece Weber 37.66

POLE BENDING
1. Jamie Thomas 21.79
2. Breann Becker 22.02
3. Madison Clark 22.78
4. Katie Klinginsmith 22.96
5. Kerri DeGroff 23.02
6. Jaydn Hollenbeck 23.27
7. Hannah Harwager 23.32
8. Shay White 24.24
9. Claire Franzen 24.48
10. Georgie Lage 24.50

GIRLS BREAKAWAY
1. Caitlen Evans 5.72
2. Justene Hirsig 5.81
3. Shay White 6.59
4. Kerby Anderson 13.40

BOYS BREAKAWAY
1. Cooper White 3.13
2. Zane Thompson 3.22
3. Levi Walter 3.62
4. Logan Dibbern 3.78
5. Cody Darnell 3.82
6. Austin Hurlburt 3.88
7. J.T. Adamson 4.16
8. John Opela 14.00
9. Clay Bauer 14.16
10. Cord Hesseltine 24.03

GIRLS GOATS
1. Libby Winchell 8.03
2. Madison Haun 10.46
3. Jacey Thompson 10.57
4. Linzie VanHorn 10.62
5. DeLynn Strand 10.65
6. Jada Jensen 11.25
7. Brook Jamison 11.47
8. Shania Macomber 11.50
9. Morgan Peterson 11.62
10. Georgie Lage 11.78

BOYS GOATS
1. Riley Wakefield 10.41
2. Cody Darnell 11.68
3. J.T. Adamson 11.96
4. Devin Dibbern 12.37
5. Ty Spickelmier 13.25
6. Clay Bauer 13.47
7. Kelton Adair 14.12
8. Austin Hurlburt 14.38
9. Brody Cleveland 14.59
10. Tyrel Rieker 14.87

BARRELS
1. Maura Christen 15.37
2. Breann Becker 15.48
3. Jamie Thomas 15.61
4. Jacey Thompson 15.73
5. Madison Haun 15.84
6. Sally Welsh 15.95
7. Jaydn Hollenbeck 16.03
8. Libby Winchell 16.11
9. Amber Ross 16.48
10. Katie Klinginsmith 16.51

STEER RIDING
1. Cord Hesseltine 80
2. Cade Svoboda 76
3. Riley Wakefield 73
4. Dillon Micheel 70
5. Parker Conrad 62
6. Colin Dibbern 61
7. Wyatt Lane 60

TEAM ROPING
1. Austin Hurlburt-Clay Bauer 11.90
2. Ty Spickelmier-Will Frerichs 14.28
3. Cord Hesseltine-Corey Larsen 20.44
4. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield 28.03
5. Devin Dibbern-Colin Dibbern 38.00
6. Cash Talamantez-Brody Cleveland 48.43
CHUTE DOGGING
1. Brody Cleveland 3.06
2. Devin Dibbern 3.75
3. Ty Spickelmier 4.00
4. Brock Henry 4.03
5. Ryan Cox 4.41
6. Cord Hesseltine 6.22
7. Clay Bauer 6.97
8. Gunner Walker 9.59
9. Will Frerichs 10.62
10. Logan Dibbern 12.19

TIE DOWN
1. Tate Mathis 14.47
2. Riley Wakefield 14.82
3. Ty Spickelmier 15.07
4. Devin Dibbern 16.22
5. Gunner Walker 18.25
6. Reece Weber 18.94
7. Colin Dibbern 19.47
8. Ty Milleson 20.03

POLE BENDING
1. Jamie Thomas 21.81
2. DeLynn Strand 21.98
3. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 22.14
4. Jaydn Hollenbeck 22.35
5. Madison Haun 22.49
6. Brandy Schaack 22.81
7. Shania Macomber 23.10
8. Brook Jamison 23.14
9. Kerri DeGroff 23.27
10. Maura Christen 23.28

BOYS BREAKAWAY
1. Cody Henderson 3.00
2. John Opela 3.31
3. Cooper White 3.71
4. Levi Walter 3.78
5. Logan Dibbern 3.94
6. Will Frerichs 4.10
7. Austin Hurlburt 4.16
8. Zane Thompson 4.50
9. Doug Finney 5.79
10. Cash Talmanatez 6.25

GIRLS GOATS
1. Shaina Simonson 8.87
2. DeLynn Strand 9.47
3. Maddee Doerr 9.69
4. Shania Macomber 10.10
5. Madison Haun 10.37
6. Cheyenne Kems 11.50
7. Jamie Thomas 11.56
8. Linzie VanHorn 11.65
9. Libby Winchell 11.75
10. Jada Jensen 12.07

BOYS GOATS
1. Riley Wakefield 11.34
2. J.T. Adamson 11.91
3. Cody Darnell 12.06
4. Devin Dibbern 12.47
5. Logan Dibbern 12.53
6. Ty Spickelmier 13.22
7. Cody Henderson 13.41
8. Cash Talamantez 13.90
9. Brock Henry 13.94
10. Gunner Walker 14.06

GIRLS BREAKAWAY
1. BrandySchaack 3.22
2. Breann Becker 4.34
3. DeLynn Strand 4.50
4. Caitlen Evans 7.28
5. Katie Klinginsmith 10.53
6. Madison Clark 13.75
7. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 15.41

STEER RIDING
1. Riley Wakefield 76
2. Colin Dibbern 73
3. Cord Hesseltine 58

RIBBON ROPING
1. J.T. Adamson-Jacey Thompson 9.65
2. Reece Weber-Jaydn Hollenbeck 11.00
3. John Opela-Jamie Thompson 11.03
4. Brandy Schaack-Jeremy Davis 11.50
5. Levi Walter-Colby Duvel 11.63
6. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 12.16
7. Logan Dibbern-Cheyenne Kems 12.59
8. Devin Dibbern-Kerri DeGroff 13.06
9. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 13.12
10. Clay Bauer-Isabelle Ritz 13.79

BARRELS
1. Jamie Thomas 15.42
2. Libby Winchell 15.51
3. Jacey Thompson 15.56
4. Jamie Thompson 15.82
5. Megan Turek 15.93
6. Sydney Graff 15.95
7. Brook Jamison 16.00
8. Madison Haun 16.01
9. Jaydn Hollenbeck 16.21
10. Haley Reed 16.26

TEAM ROPING
1. Ryan Cox-Cole Hall 11.97
2. Justene Hirsig-Kerby Anderson 13.72
3. John Opela-Gunner Walker 14.72
4. Cooper White-Doug Finney 16.87
5. Cash Talamantez-Brody Cleveland 17.87
6. Reece Weber-Tate Mathis 18.50
7. Zane Thompson-Levoi Walter 34.09
8. Cord Hesseltine-Corey Larsen 39.57
9. Devin Dibbern-Colin Dibbern 39.68
10. Brook Jamison-J.T. Adamson 53.85

All Around Cowboy-Riley Wakefield 29 pts.
All Around Cowgirl-Jamie Thomas 29 pts.

NJHSRA Broken Bow Rodeo #1  10-02-10 

NJHSRA Broken Bow Rodeo #2  10-02-10 
Chute Dogging
1. Devin Dibbern 3.38
2. Logan Dibbern 3.87
3. Brody Cleveland 4.38
4. Riley Wakefield 4.40
5. Ty Spickelmier 4.65
6. Gunner Walker 5.67
7. Cash Talamantez 5.95
8. Brock Henry 13.56
9. Will Frerichs 13.64
10. Jeremy Davis 16.08

Pole Bending
1. Jamie Thompson 21.07
2. Brandy Schaack 21.78
3. Madison Haun 21.86
4. Shania Macomber 21.89
5. Breann Macomber 21.97
6. Katie Klinginsmith 21.98
7. Megan Turek 22.04
8. Madison Clark 22.06
9. Sydney Hollenbeck 23.04
10. Brook Jamison 23.62

Boys Goats
1. Riley Wakefield 9.23
2. Cody Darnell 12.05
3. Cody Henderson 12.09
4. Devin Dibbern 12.52
5. Tyrel Rieker 12.86
6. Dane Hubbard 12.90
7. Austin Hurlburt 13.23
8. J.T. Adamson 14.32
9. Ty Spickelmier 14.77
10. Brock Henry 14.81

Girls Goats
1. Jamie Thompson 9.09
2. Jacey Thompson 9.15
3. Maddee Doerr 9.41
4. Libby Winchell 9.43
5. DeLynn Strand 10.28
6. Brandy Schaack 11.49
7. Linzie VanHorn 12.10
8. Shaina Simonson 12.69
9. Morgan Peterson 13.66
10. Jaydn Hollenbeck 13.74

Tie Down
1. Ty Spickelmier 13.54
2. Riley Wakefield 15.92
3. Reece Weber 16.33
4. Tyrel Rieker 21.11
5. Colin Dibbern 24.7

Girls Breakaway
1. Brandy Schaack 3.25
2. Kerby Anderson 5.21
3. Maddee Doerr 6.85
4. Hannah Harwager 11.63
5. Morgan Peterson 11.70
6. Georgie Lage 13.15
7. DeLynn Strand 32.5

Boys Breakaway
1. J.T. Adamson 3.35
2. Cooper White 4.02
3. Cash Talamantez 5.13
4. Cody Darnell 5.44
5. Levi Walter 5.55
6. Austin Hurlburt 5.78
7. Zane Thompson 6.66
8. Jeremy Davis 8.59
9. Corey Larsen 9.55
10. Will Frerichs 10.48

Barrel Racing
1. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 17.97
2. Megan Turek 18.11
3. Jamie Thompson 18.71
4. Jamie Thomas 18.75
5. Breann Becker 18.98
6. Haley Reed 19.09
7. Sally Welsh 19.18
8. Madison Clark 19.19
9. Brook Jamison 19.30
10. Shaina Simonson 19.62

Steer Riding
1. Colin Dibbern 75
2. Dillon Micheel 71
3. Riley Wakefield 68
4. Wyatt Lane 60

Ribbon Roping
1. Devin Dibbern-Kerri DeGroff 11.32
2. J.T. Adamson-Jacey Thompson 12.30
3. Cody Darnell-Jessica Bragg 12.90
4. Reece Weber-Jaydn Hollenbeck 14.02
5. Levi Walter-Colby Duvel 15.64
6. Riley Wakefield-Madison Clark 17.32
7. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 19.58
8. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 21.06
9. Corey Larsen-Georgie Lage 25.05
10. Cooper White-Hannah Harwager 26.03

Team Roping
1. Reece Weber-Tate Mathis 9.33
2. John Opela-Gunner Walker 10.10
3. Dane Hubbard-Kylee Odenbach 13.60
4. Brook Jamison-J.T. Adamson 14.65
5. Devin Dibbern-Colin Dibbern 17.63
6. Clay Bauer-Austin Hurlburt 20.59
7. Zane Thompson-Levi Walter 30.05
8. Cash Talamantez-Brody Cleveland 38.18
9. Ryan Cox-Cole Hall 48.20

All-Around Cowboy-Riley Wakefield 39 pts.
All-Around Cowgirl-Jamie Thompson 28 pts.
Chute Dogging
1. Brody Cleveland 3.05
2. Devin Dibbern 5.19
3. Brock Henry 5.55
4. Gunner Walker 5.69
5. Austin Hurlburt 6.58
6. Cash Talamantez 8.44
7. Ryan cox 9.15
8. Riley Wakefield 11.71
9. Ty Spickelmier 14.3
10. Kelton Adair 14.85

Pole Bending
1. DeLynn Strand 21.46
2. Katie Klinginsmith 21.55
3. Shania Macomber 21.90
4. Megan Turek 22.18
5. Maura Christen 22.41
6. Madison Haun 22.53
7. Kerri DeGroff 22.93
8. Brook Jamison 22.95
9. Rachael Calvo 23.64
10. Jada Jensen 23.79

Boys Goats
1. Riley Wakefield 9.35
2. J.T. Adamson 11.42
3. Cody Henderson 12.23
4. Cody Darnell 12.50
5. John Opela 12.77
6. Devin Dibbern 13.36
7. Clay Bauer 13.89
8. Gunner Walker 14.19
9. Brody Cleveland 14.24
10. Colin Dibbern 14.81

Girls Goats
1. DeLynn Strand 8.64
2. Libby Winchell 8.71
3. Jamie Thompson 9.26
4. Maddee Doerr 9.52
5. Shaina Simonson 10.10
6. Madison Haun 10.38
7. Brandy Schaack 11.09
8. Brook Jamison 11.73
9. Morgan Peterson 12.41
10. Jada Jensen 12.49

Tie Down
1. Ty Spickelmier 13.61
2. Tate Mathis 15.69
3. Devin Dibbern 21.07
4. Riley Wakefield 23.98
5. Brody Cleveland 26.67
6. Reece Weber 28.97

Girls Breakaway
1. Brandy Schaack 3.38
2. Jamie Thompson 3.87
3. Shaina Simonson 5.57
4. Hannah Harwager 8.75
5. DeLynn Strand 14.03
6. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 16.78
7. Libby Winchell 20.09
8. Kerri DeGroff 26.20

Boys Breakaway
1. Zane Thompson 3.05
2. Levi Walter 5.94
3. John Opela 6.71
4. Seth Pearson 7.93
5. Cash Talamantez 8.08
6. Clay Bauer 13.53

Barrel Racing
1. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 18.27
2. Jamie Thomas 18.46
3. Jamie Thompson 18.50
4. Megan Turek 18.64
5. Sally Welsh 18.71
6. Haley Reed 18.74
7. Libby Winchell 18.77
8. Shaina Simonson 19.03
9. Brook Jamison 19.29
10. Hannah Harwager 19.35

Steer Riding
1. Colin Dibbern 68
2. Riley Wakefield 67
3. Wyatt Lane 63

Ribbon Roping
1. Brandy Schaack-Jeremy Davis 12.39
2. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 13.87
3. Reece Weber-Jaydn Hollenbeck 14.05
4. John Opela-Jamie Thompson 14.11
5. Riley Wakefield-Madison clark 14.25
6. Kade Pinneo-Breann Becker 20.11
7. Zane Thompson-Justene Hirsig 20.75
8. Gunner Walker-Madison Haun 22.09
9. J.T. Adamson-Jacey Thompson 25.00
10. Ryan Cox-Sydney Havengar 27.31

Team Roping
1. Reece Weber-Tate Mathis 6.47
2. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield 8.79
3. Ty Spickelmier-Will Frerichs 9.52
4. John Opela-Gunner Walker 16.62
5. Brook Jamison-J.T. Adamson 16.98
6. Javier DeLa Cruz-Jake Mustard 24.25
7. Devin Dibbern-Colin Dibbern 24.54
8. Clay Bauer-Austin Hurlburt 25.25
9. Logan Dibbern-Tyrel Rieker 29.46
10. Zane Thompson-Levi Walter 30.56

Boys All-Around- Riley Wakefield 44 pts.
Girls All-Around-Jamie Thompson 32 pts.

NJHSRA Valentine Rodeo #1  9-25-10 

NJHSRA Valentine Rodeo #2  9-25-10 
Chute Dogging
1. Kelton Adair 2.53
2. Devin Dibbern 2.61
3. Tate Mathis 2.78
4. Ty Spickelmier 2.81
5. Ryan Cox 3.56
6. Ty Milleson 3.73
7. Clay Bauer 3.79
8. Logan Dibbern 4.14
9. Jeremy Davis 4.53
10. Colin Dibbern 5.02

Tie Down
1. Ty Spickelmier 15.34
2. Gunner Walker 17.62
3. Reece Weber 19.23
4. Brody Cleveland 23.08
5. Tyrel Rieker 39.23

Pole Bending
1. Jamie Thompson 22.46
2. Maura Christen 22.64
3. Sydney Hollenbeck 23.17
4-5.Madison Clark 23.29
4-5.Shania Macomber 23.29
6. Haley Reed 23.55
7. Brook Jamison 23.81
8. Kerby Anderson 24.50
9. Brandy Schaack 24.68
10. Taylor Rhoades 25.59

Steer Riding
1. Colin Dibbern 75
2. Dillon Micheel 74
3. Parker Conrad 73
4. Cord Hesseltine 72
5. Riley Wakefield 69

Girls Breakaway
1. DeLynn Strand 3.38
2. Jacey Thompson 3.85
3. Brandy Schaack 4.78
4. Jayden Hollenbeck 5.45
5. Maddee Doerr 5.65
6. Kerri DeGroff 7.16

Boys Breakaway
1. Cody Darnell 3.31
2. Cooper White 3.45
3. Cody Henderson 3.70
4. Levi Walter 3.76
5. Javier DelaCruz 4.37
6. Cash Talamantez 5.28
7. Logan Dibbern 7.66
8. Kelton Adair 8.09

Barrel Racing
1. Breann Becker 17.68
2. Megan Turek 17.70
3. Madison Haun 17.78
4. Shaina Simonson 17.83
5. Jamie Thompson 17.98
6. Libby Winchell 18.13
7. Jamie Thomas 18.23
8. Brook Jamison 18.28
9. Brandy Schaack 18.30
10. Kerri DeGroff 18.35

Girls Goats
1. Libby Winchell 7.93
2. Jamie Thompson 8.66
3. Jacey Thompson 9.21
4. DeLynn Strand 10.19
5. Linzie VanHorn 10.41
6. Shaina Simonson 10.42
7. Morgan Peterson 10.93
8. Kerri DeGroff 11.00
9. Madison Haun 11.06
10. Haley Reed 11.47

Boys Goats
1. Riley Wakefield 9.76
2. J.T. Bradley 10.79
3. Colin Dibbern 11.40
4. Devin Dibbern 11.89
5. J.T. Adamson 12.28
6. Cody Darnell 12.57
7. Ty Spickelmier 13.68
8. Cody Henderson 13.72
9. Austin Hurlburt 14.09
10. Brody Cleveland 14.24

Team Roping
1. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield 11.50
2. Logan Dibbern-Ty Rieker 14.67
3. Kelton Adair-Kade Pinneo 15.15
4. Ty Spickelmier-Will Frerichs 15.39
5. Reece Weber-Tate Mathis 15.78
6. Devin Dibbern-Colin Dibbern 19.11
7. Zane Thompson-Levi Walter 20.67
8. Cooper White-Doug Finney 24.09
9. Javier DelaCruz-Jake Mustard 24.13
10. Jada Jensen-Brandy Schaack 24.64

Ribbon Roping
1. Brandy Schaack-Jeremy Davis 11.36
2. Reece Weber-Jayden Hollenbeck 12.39
3. John Opela-Jamie Thompson 13.25
4. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 19.11
5. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 21.69
6. Cody Darnell-Jessica Bragg 22.47
7. J.T. Bradley-Taylor Rhoades 27.56

All Around Cowboy-Ty Spickelmier 34 pts
All Around Cowgirl-Jamie Thompson-33 pts.
Chute Dogging
1. Devin Dibbern 2.62
2. Ty Spickelmier 2.64
3. Tate Mathis 3.45
4. Jeremy Davis 3.47
5. Ty Milleson 4.09
6. Colin Dibbern 4.15
7. Gunner Walker 4.47
8. Brock Henry 6.15
9. Riley Wakefield 7.85
10. Cash Talamantez 8.91

Tie Down
1. Tate Mathis 13.33
2. Riley Wakefield 17.87
3. Ty Spickelmier 18.96
4. Reece Weber 19.48
5. Brody Cleveland 19.53
6. Gunner Walker 23.23
7. Kade Pinneo 35.32
8. Devin Dibbern 35.59

Pole Bending
1. Madison Clark 22.53
2. Madison Haun 22.54
3. Brandy Schaack 22.73
4. DeLynn Strand 22.93
5. Jamie Thomas 22.96
6. Katie Klinginsmith 23.04
7. Shania Macomber 23.34
8. Shaina Simonson 23.35
9. Libby Winchell 23.48
10. Shay White 23.76

Steer Riding
1-2. Colin Dibbern 72
Riley Wakefield 72
3. Cord Hesseltine 65
4. Parker Conrad 55

Girls Breakaway
1. DeLynn Strand 3.61
2. Madison Haun 3.98
3. Jayden Hollenbeck 5.20
4. Caitlen Evans 5.22
5. Georgie Lage 7.52
6. Jada Jensen 9.75
7. Jacey Thompson 30.14

Boys Breakaway
1. Cooper White 2.95
2. Logan Dibbern 2.98
3. Levi Walter 3.17
4. Will Frerichs 4.50
5. Kelton Adair 4.72
6. Cody Darnell 4.75
7. Austin Hurlburt 4.76
8. Corey Larsen 5.09
9. Doug Finney 5.87
10. Jeremy Davis 7.64

Barrel Racing
1. Shawnie Stone-Swedberg 17.27
2. Madison Haun 17.36
3. Breann Becker 17.45
4. Jamie Thompson 17.46
5. Shaina Simonson 17.61
6. Megan Turek 17.64
7. Libby Winchell17.68
8. Caitlen Evans 17.86
9. Brook Jamison 17.91
10. Jamie Thomas 18.14

Girls Goat Tying
1. Jacey Thompson 8.52
2. Shana Simonson 9.22
3. Shania Macomber 10.24
4. Linzie VanHorn 10.32
5. Jamie Thompson 10.37
6. Caitlen Evans 10.67
7. Breann Becker 10.84
8. Libby Winchell 10.95
9. Morgan Peterson 11.21
10. Maddee Doerr 11.61

Boys Goat Tying
1. Brady Wakefield 10.12
2. J.T. Bradley 10.37
3. Corey Larsen 11.38
4. Devin Dibbern 11.60
5. Ty Spickelmier 11.77
6. John Opela 12.42
7. Brody Cleveland 12.69
8. Colin Dibbern 12.75
9. Cody Henderson 12.82
10. Tate Mathis 14.39

Team Roping
1. Tate Cullers-Kylee Odenbach 9.61
2. Cash Talamantez-Brody Cleveland 11.57
3. Ty Milleson-Riley Wakefield 16.21
4. Clay Bauer-Austin Hurlburt 19.03
5. Cody Darnell-Cody Henderson 22.20
6. John Opela-Gunner Walker 24.78
7. Jada Jensen-Brandy Schaack 39.56
8. Parker Conrad-Emalee Kasperbauer 41.83

Ribbon Roping
1. Tate Mathis-Shaina Simonson 13.06
2. Logan Dibbern-Taylor Daly 14.12
3. Gunner Walker-Madison Haun 14.45
4. Brandy Schaack-Jeremy Davis 16.75
5. J.T. Adamson-Jaycee Thompson 17.03
6. Ty Spickelmier-Jamie Thomas 18.32
7. Ty Milleson-DeLynn Strand 19.03
8. Reece Weber-Jayden Hollenbeck 19.44
9. Ryan Cox-Sydney Havengar 21.13
10. Tyrel Rieker-Colby Duvel 21.35

All Around Cowboy-Riley Wakefield 38.5 pts.
All Around Cowgirl-Madison Haun 35 pts.

 

Back to top

 

NJHSRA   •   83450 Hawley Flats Ave   •   Dunning, Nebraska 68833   •   308.538.2548   •   Email
Copyright © 2007-2012 Nebraska Junior High School Rodeo Association. All rights reserved.